Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace (Sub)

Other name:Dangard Ace, Planetary Robo Dangard A, Planet Robot Dangard Ace, 惑星ロボ ダンガードA[エース]
Status:Ongoing
Views:90
Summary:

In order to explore the newly discovered planet, Promethe, there are many projects are running all over the world.

Here in Japan, under the direction of Dr. Oedo, “Space Carrier Jasdum” and “Planet Robot Dangard A” are being built. Ichimonji Takuma is a candidate for the pilot of Dangard A. His father, Ichimonji Dantetsu, was a famous space pilot.

However, Dantetsu went missing after a mysterious accident, and the people blamed him for the accident. In order to clear his name, Takuma is trying to become a space pilot and succeed in the project. Will Takuma become the pilot?

Popular Animes


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/animenew/public_html/wp-content/themes/bisanime/single.php on line 93